Legal Notice

Copyright and Patent Information

Copyright 1994, 2017 Linder Software. All Rights Reserved.

Linder Software is the Copyright owner of this website and the software contained herein. Portions of the software are also under patent protection. Use of the website material is limited to personal, non-commercial use for informational purposes only. Use of any software is governed by the License Agreement herein which corresponds to the particular software, and special terms negotiated between the user and Linder Software, if any. Website materials and software may not be altered by users in any way. All rights, title and interest not expressly granted are reserved.

Trademark Information

SetupBuilder is a registered trademark of Lindersoft. United States Patent and Trademark Office registration number 2953956. SetupScript and the Lindersoft logo are trademarks of Lindersoft. setupPROTECT is a trademark of Lindersoft. sPSDK is a trademark of Lindersoft All other trademarks and registered trademarks mentioned in this document are the property of their respective owners.

All other trademarks and trade names are the property of their respective owners and used here for identification purposes only.

Patent mentioning

SetupBuilder is mentioned in the following Patents:

US Pat. App US7503043
US Pat. App US7827549
US Pat. App US8037472
US Pat. App US8813066
US Pat. App US20050125788
US Pat. App US20070255576
US Pat. App US20090094596